Athletics at St. Francis School

At St. Francis, athletics are an essential part of the overall student experience.  We offer a full athletic program to our entire community, with many sports beginning as young as Kindergarten.
 

Mission Statement 

The mission of the St. Francis Athletic Department is to provide an athletic program that encourages all students to participate in interscholastic sports, promotes the spirit of good sportsmanship with competitive athletic experiences, and emphasizes excellence in academics and athletics.

Athletics Philosophy

St. Francis adheres to a strict “no-cut” policy (although playing time at the Middle/High School levels is at the discretion of coaches). We believe that all students should have the opportunity to experience athletics, regardless of skill level or expertise.  Our philosophy is focused on the overall student experience and teaches that there is a place for winning and losing but athletics and competition is about so much more.  We pride ourselves on striving to compete at the highest levels, but not at the expense of fair play or exclusion of potential athletes.  The overall goal of our interscholastic athletics program is to teach character, commitment, responsibility, humility and leadership.





  Lower School Athletics

        

St. Francis Lower School students (K-4) have an opportunity to play at least one sport per season. We offer soccer, field hockey, basketball and track & field to this group.  

     

  Middle School Athletics
   

St. Francis Middle School students (5-8) continue learning their sports at a higher level.  Interscholastic teams are formed for field hockey, boys’ soccer (girls are welcome to join), boys’ and girls’ basketball, and boys’ and girls’ track & field. Students in grades 7-8 can also join some High School teams whose sports are not offered on the Middle School level (and particularly talented athletes may have the opportunity to not only play on the appropriate Middle School team but also to join High School teams, pending roster space).  

Assistant Athletic Director Shavar Cowherd is the main contact for LS/MS Athletics Information.

 

  High School Athletics

 

 

    

In High School, students play at the highest level of competition in our state.  They have the opportunity to compete at the district, regional, and state levels in the sports of field hockey, boys’ and girls’ golf, boys’ soccer (girls are welcome to join), boys’ and girls’ basketball, boys’ and girls’ bowling, boys’ and girls’ tennis, and boys’ and girls’ track & field.  Other sports, including swimming and diving, cross country, and lacrosse, have been offered in the past, based upon student interest.   

Athletic Coordinator Tyler Whitchurch is the main contact for high school athletics information. 

 

Athletic Department Staff

 

Tony Butler

Athletic Director

502-736-1023 

 


 

Shavar Cowherd

Assistant Athletic Director

502-795-3569

 


 

Catherine Lafronza

Athletic Coordinator

502-795-3920

 

 

 

 

Wyvern CalendarComposite Calendar»

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
SatOct24
2:30 p.m.
43 St. Francis
19 at KCD 1
@ Kentucky Country Day
SatOct24
12:20 pm
31 St. Francis
9 vs. Highland Latin
@ KCD Whitefield Academy League
SatOct24
9:00 a.m
10 Kentucky Country Day -1
17 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
SatOct24
1:20 p.m.
0 Our Savior Lutheran
26 St. Francis
Whitefield Academy League
ThuOct29
6:45 p.m.
50 St. Francis
29 vs. Little Flock
@ West End School West End School Pre-Season Kickoff Classic
FriOct30
7:00 p.m.
28 Wheeler Elementary
38 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
FriOct30
6:45 p.m.
39 St. Francis
29 vs. West End
@ West End School West End School Pre-Season Kickoff Classic
SatOct31
9:00 am
10 Highland Latin
27 St. Francis
Whitefield Academy League
SatOct31
11:10 a.m.
4 Highland Latin
38 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
SatOct31
9:05 a.m.
6 Christian Academy of Louisville
22 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
SatNov07
1:55 p.m.
11 Collegiate
37 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
SatNov07
4:05 pm
8 Portland Christian
31 St. Francis
Whitefield Academy League
SatNov07
10:40 a.m.
20 Christian Academy of Louisville
26 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
SatNov07
9:35 a.m.
8 Whitefield Academy
16 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
TueNov10
6:00 p.m.
43 St. Francis
30 at Sayers Classical Academy
ThuNov12
4:15 p.m.
3 Brown
4 St. Francis School
Ten Pin St. Lanes St. Matthews
ThuNov12
6:00 p.m.
2 Waldorf
49 St. Francis
ThuNov12
7:00 p.m.
12 AIE
38 St. Francis
B Team
ThuNov12
5:00 p.m.
4 AIE
15 St. Francis
SatNov14
11:00 a.m.
Fort Knox
vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens Family Life Center Scrimmage
SatNov14
1:00 p.m.
St. Francis
vs. Walden
@ St. Stephen's Family Life Center Scrimmage
SatNov14
11:00 a.m.
Fort Knox
vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephen's Family Life Center Scrimmage
SatNov14
12:00 p.m.
Brown
vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephen's Family Life Center Scrimmage
SatNov14
1:00 p.m.
Eminence
vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephen's Family Life Center Scrimmage
SatNov14
10:05 a.m.
7 Christian Academy of Indiana
40 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
SatNov14
4:35 p.m.
3 Portland Christian 2
35 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
SatNov14
1:20 pm
6 Collegiate
43 St. Francis
Whitefield Academy League
SatNov14
11:10 a.m.
12 Kentucky Country Day -2
16 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
SatNov14
11:10 a.m.
22 St. Francis
2 at Highland Latin
@ Collegiate
SatNov14
11:00 am
Wyvern Shootout
vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephen's Family Life Center Scrimmage
SunNov15
2:00 p.m.
21 St. Francis
30 at Mustangs 6th
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MidAmerica
SunNov15
3:00 p.m.
28 St. Francis
17 vs. Hustle
@ Mid America Hoopfest Jamboree (3rd Grade Only)
SunNov15
4:00 p.m.
7 St. Francis
27 vs. St. Patrick Celtic's (5th/6th)
@ MidAmerica Hoopfest Jamboree (3rd/4th Combined)
SunNov15
7:00 p.m.
8 St. Francis
4 at Anderson Elite
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MId America Sports Complex
MonNov16
4:15 p.m.
1 St. Francis School
6 at Male
Executive S&S
TueNov17
6:00 p.m.
27 St. Francis
37 at de Paul
B Team
TueNov17
7:00 p.m.
53 St. Francis
33 at de Paul
A Team
TueNov17
5:00 p.m.
11 St. Francis
37 at de Paul
WedNov18
7:00 p.m.
19 Wheeler
33 St. Francis
ThuNov19
6:00 p.m.
17 Highland Latin
43 St. Francis
B Team
ThuNov19
7:00 p.m.
32 Highland Latin
44 St. Francis
A Team
ThuNov19
5:00 p.m.
19 Highland Latin
8 St. Francis
SatNov21
1:25 pm
40 St. Francis
12 at Highland Latin
@ Whitefield Academy
SatNov21
4:40 pm
29 St. Francis
23 vs. Sayers Classical Academy
@ Whitefield Academy Whitefield Academy League
SatNov21
5:45 pm
39 St. Francis
25 vs. Whitefield Academy
@ Whitefield Academy Whitefield Academy League
SatNov21
12:15 p.m.
25 St. Francis
19 at Anchorage
(OT) Whitefield Academy League
SatNov21
2:30 p.m.
6 Waldorf
9 St. Francis
@ Chirstian Academy of Louisville- English Station Campus
SunNov22
5:00 p.m.
31 St. Francis
28 at Knight's
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MidAmerica
SunNov22
4:00 p.m.
35 St. Francis
17 at Norton Elementary
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MidAmerica
SunNov22
2:00 p.m.
27 St. Francis
14 vs. St. Mary
@ Mid America Hoopfest Jamboree
SunNov22
5:00 p.m.
15 St. Francis
8 at Anderson Elite
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MId America Sports Complex
MonNov23
4:15 p.m.
2 Mercy
5 St. Francis School
Ten Pin S&S
MonNov23
6:00 p.m.
41 St. Francis
2 at West Point Independent
@ West Point
TueNov24
6:00 p.m.
25 OSL
42 St. Francis
@ St. Stephen's Family Life Center
TueNov24
6:00 p.m.
3 Our Savior Lutheran
24 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens Family Life Center
TueNov24
5:00 p.m.
15 Our Savior Lutheran
12 St. Francis
St. Stephen Family Life Center
SatNov28
2:00 p.m.
23 St. Francis
11 at KY First Truth
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MidAmerica
SatNov28
5:00 p.m.
38 St. Francis
28 at Blue Heat
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MId America Sports Complex
SatNov28
3:00 p.m.
28 St. Francis
31 vs. Silver Creek
@ Mid America Hoopfest Jamboree
SunNov29
5:00 p.m.
23 St. Francis
31 at Orange
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MId America Sports Complex
SunNov29
6:00 p.m.
28 St. Francis
38 at Who's Next
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MId America Sports Complex
SunNov29
2:00 p.m.
24 St. Francis
12 at St. Patrick
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MId America Sports Complex
TueDec01
7:30 PM
71 Burgin
38 St. Francis
TueDec01
6:00 p.m.
49 Burgin
56 St. Francis
TueDec01
5:00 p.m.
35 Highland Middle
26 St. Francis
@ St. Stephen Family Life Center
TueDec01
5:00 p.m.
29 Christian Academy of Louisville
33 St. Francis
B Team
TueDec01
6:00 p.m.
20 Evangel
47 St. Francis
A Team
TueDec01
7:00 p.m.
31 de Paul
10 St. Francis
WedDec02
6:00 p.m.
Brown
St. Francis
St. Stephen Family Life Center
ThuDec03
4:15 p.m.
3 Eastern
4 St. Francis School
Ten Pin St. Lanes St. Matthews
ThuDec03
5:45 p.m.
37 St. Francis
22 at Anchorage
B Team
ThuDec03
7:00 p.m.
40 St. Francis
30 at Anchorage
A Team
ThuDec03
4:30 p.m.
8 St. Francis
27 at Anchorage
SatDec05
10:00 a.m.
15 Piarist School
46 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Patrick St. Patrick Classic
SatDec05
6:00
46 St. Francis
73 vs. St. Patrick
@ St. Patrick St. Patrick Classic
SatDec05
8:00 a.m.
45 Piarist School
61 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Patrick St. Patrick Classic
SatDec05
3:30 p.m.
33 St. Francis
54 vs. St. Patrick
@ St. Patrick St. Patrick Classic
SatDec05
9:05 p.m.
34 Christian Academy of Louisville
20 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
SatDec05
8:00 a.m.
12 Collegiate
22 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
SatDec05
12:20 p.m.
12 Our Savior Lutheran
18 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
MonDec07
6:00 p.m.
31 de Paul
36 St. Francis
B Team
MonDec07
7:00 PM
15 de Paul
46 St. Francis
A Team
MonDec07
5:00 p.m.
32 de Paul
12 St. Francis
TueDec08
6:00 PM
16 St. Francis
63 at Collegiate
TueDec08
6:30 p.m.
21 St. Francis
40 at KSD
TueDec08
4:30 PM
St. Francis
at Collegiate
ThuDec10
4:15 p.m.
1 Assumption
5 St. Francis School
Ten Pin St. Lanes St. Matthews
ThuDec10
7:30 PM
56 Brown
39 St. Francis
ThuDec10
5:00 p.m.
20 St. Francis
37 at West End School
@ West End School
ThuDec10
6:00 p.m.
32 St. Francis
29 at West End School
B Team
ThuDec10
(OT)
51 St. Francis
48 at West End School
A Team
ThuDec10
5:00 p.m.
30 Little Flock
11 St. Francis
FriDec11
6:00 PM
60 St. Francis
46 at Walden
FriDec11
7:00 p.m.
56 Calvary Christian
12 St. Francis
FriDec11
5:00 p.m.
17 KCD 1
29 St. Francis
@ SSFLC WA League Tournament Quarter-finals
FriDec11
4:30 p.m.
52 St. Francis
17 at Walden
SatDec12
8 St. Francis
57 at KCD
SatDec12
3:35 p.m.
40 St. Francis
49 at CAL
@ Whitefield Academy Tournament Semi-finals
SatDec12
8:00 a.m.
46 St. Francis
27 vs. Whitefield
@ Whitefield Academy Whitefield Academy Tournament Semi-final
SatDec12
7:00 p.m.
23 St. Francis
24 vs. Sayers Classical Academy
@ Whitefield Academy Whitefield Academy League Tournament Championship
SatDec12
OT
20 KCD 1
24 vs. St. Francis
@ KCD WA League Tournament Quater-final
SatDec12
13 Anchorage
20 vs. St. Francis
@ @ KCD WA League Tournament Semi-final
SatDec12
7:00 p.m.
9 CAL
15 vs. St. Francis
@ @ KCD WA League Tournament Championship
SatDec12
12:20 pm
4 Highland Latin
16 vs. St. Francis
@ @ KCD WA League Tournament Semi-final
SatDec12
5:50 p.m.
16 Whitefield Academy
11 vs. St. Francis
@ @ KCD WA League Tournament Championship
SatDec12
1:30 pm
St. Francis
at KCD
MonDec14
6:15 p.m.
41 St. Francis
12 at Collegiate
B Team
MonDec14
7:30 p.m.
62 St. Francis
31 at Collegiate
A Team
MonDec14
5:00 p.m.
15 St. Francis
22 at Collegiate
WedDec16
5:00 p.m.
24 Waldorf
23 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephen's Family Life Center SFS Holiday Tournament - Pool B
WedDec16
7:30
Meredith Dunn
St. Francis
SFS Holiday Tournament - Pool A
WedDec16
5:30 p.m.
St. Francis
at Highland Latin
SFS Holiday Tournament - Pool E
ThuDec17
Cancelled
St. Francis School
at Seneca
Fern Valley Lanes St. Matthews
ThuDec17
7:30 p.m.
38 St. Francis
14 vs. AIE
@ St. Stephen's Family Life Center SFS Holiday Tournament - Pool B
ThuDec17
7:30 p.m.
St. Francis
at dePaul 1
SFS Holiday Tournament - Pool A
ThuDec17
6:30 p.m.
St. Francis
at AIE
SFS Holiday Tournament - Pool E
FriDec18
7:30 PM
69 Evangel
27 St. Francis
FriDec18
21 AIE
35 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephen Family Life Center SFS Holiday Tournament First Round
FriDec18
TBA
St. Francis
at TBA
SFS Holiday Tournament - Quarter-final
FriDec18
4:30 PM
Evangel
St. Francis
SatDec19
12:00 PM
37 St. Francis
83 at Eminence
SatDec19
1:30 p.m.
7 St. Francis
52 at Eminence
SatDec19
14 St. Francis
23 vs. Waldorf
@ SFS Goshen Campus SFS Holiday Tournament Quarterfinals
SatDec19
11 a.m.
St. Francis
vs. Metcalf Co.
@ Mid America Sports Center School Team Christmas Shootout
SatDec19
1 p.m.
St. Francis
vs. Mustangs #2
@ Mid America Sports Center School Team Christmas Shootout
SunDec20
10:30 a.m. or 1:30 p.m.
St. Francis
vs. TBA
@ Mid America Sports Center School Team Christmas Shootout
SunDec20
3:30 p.m.
St. Francis
vs. TBA
@ Mid America Sports Center School Team Christmas Shootout - Championship
MonDec21
4:00 p.m.
35 Collegiate
41 vs. St. Francis
@ Beth Haven Beth Haven Holiday Tournament
MonDec21
7:30 p.m.
72 St. Francis
26 vs. Beth Haven
@ Beth Haven Beth Haven Holiday Tournament
WedDec23
Final
49 St. Francis
67 vs. Trimble Co.
@ Beth Haven Beth Haven Holiday Tournament
SunDec27
40 St. Francis
10 at Indiana Blitz
Hoopfest Jamboree @ MidAmerica
SunDec27
St. Francis
vs. TBA
@ Mid America Hoopfest Jamboree
SatJan02
2:30 PM
57 Covington Latin
60 St. Francis
SatJan02
TBA
Covington Latin
St. Francis
MonJan04
OT
26 St. Francis
33 at Portland Christian School
TueJan05
L
St. Francis School
at Manual
Strike Zone
TueJan05
6:00 PM
38 St. Francis
56 at Whitefield
TueJan05
6:00 p.m.
20 St. Francis
47 at Whitefield
TueJan05
4:30 pm
St. Francis
at Whitefield Academy
WedJan06
30 Waldorf
35 St. Francis
WedJan06
5:00 p.m.
6 KCD
35 St. Francis
B Team
ThuJan07
6:30 PM
46 St. Francis
41 at KSD
ThuJan07
6:00 p.m.
48 St. Francis
21 at OSL
@ Our Savior Lutheran
ThuJan07
7:00 p.m.
45 St. Francis
24 at Our Savior Lutheran
A Team
ThuJan07
5:00 p.m.
7 St. Francis
21 at Our Savior Lutheran
FriJan08
7:30 PM
53 Community Christian Academy
68 St. Francis
FriJan08
6:00 p.m.
39 Community Christian Academy (Paducah)
30 St. Francis
SatJan09
2:00 PM
82 Frederick Fraize
67 St. Francis
SatJan09
TBA
41 Frederick Fraize
24 St. Francis
SatJan09
10:00 a.m.
26 Highlands Latin School SM
41 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan09
1:00 p.m.
26 Portland Christian School
27 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan09
11:00 a.m.
21 Portland Christian School
2 vs. St. Francis
@ Portland Christian School IBL League Game
SatJan09
2:00 p.m.
4 St. Francis
30 vs. Collegiate 2
@ Portland Christian School IBL League Game
SatJan09
12:00 p.m.
6 Collegiate
33 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan09
9:00 a.m.
19 Collegiate
23 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan09
11:00 a.m.
21 Portland Christian School
22 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan09
2:00 p.m.
20 Christian Academy of Indiana
16 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan09
12:00 p.m.
5 Waldorf
16 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
MonJan11
L
St. Francis School
at Mercy
Fern Valley S&S
MonJan11
OT
31 Little Flock
22 St. Francis
TueJan12
5:45 p.m.
6 Anchorage
39 St. Francis
B Team
TueJan12
7:00 p.m.
21 Anchorage
33 St. Francis
A Team
TueJan12
4:30 p.m.
17 Anchorage
12 St. Francis
ThuJan14
L
St. Francis School
at Eastern
Ten Pin Lanes St. Matthews
ThuJan14
5:00 p.m.
28 West End School
19 St. Francis
@ SFS Goshen Campus
ThuJan14
6:00 p.m.
St. Francis
at West End School
B Team
ThuJan14
7:00 p.m.
St. Francis
at West End School
A Team
ThuJan14
6:30 p.m.
St. Francis
at AIE
FriJan15
7:00 PM
65 Silver Grove
57 St. Francis
FriJan15
5:00 p.m.
41 Brown School
33 St. Francis
St. Stephen's Family Life Center
SatJan16
Final
64 Portland Christian
52 St. Francis
SatJan16
Final
34 Portland Christian
27 St. Francis
SatJan16
4:00 p.m.
15 DePaul
43 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan16
2:00 p.m.
29 Collegiate 1
35 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan16
2:00 p.m.
10 Collegiate 2
2 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Francis Goshen Campus IBL League Game
SatJan16
1:00 p.m.
24 Christian Academy of Louisville
12 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan16
3:00 p.m.
12 Highlands Latin School CH
27 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan16
10:00 a.m.
Christian Academy of Louisville
vs. St. Francis
@ St. Francis Goshen Campus IBL League Game
SatJan16
12:00 p.m.
Highlands Latin School
vs. St. Francis
@ St. Francis Goshen Campus IBL League Game
SatJan16
2:00 p.m.
Highlands Latin School
vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
TueJan19
Final
St. Francis
vs. Whitefield Academy
@ Brown School All "A" Classic
TueJan19
3:45
22 St. Francis
51 vs. Whitfield Academy
@ The Brown School All "A" Regional Tournament
TueJan19
6:30 p.m.
12 West Point Independent
38 St. Francis
@ St. Stephen's Family Life Center
TueJan19
5:30 p.m.
Walden
St. Francis
B Team
TueJan19
6:30 p.m.
Walden
St. Francis
A Team
TueJan19
4:30 p.m.
Highland Latin
St. Francis
ThuJan21
Final
18 St. Francis
72 vs. Kentucky Country Day
@ Brown School All "A" Classic
ThuJan21
6:30 p.m.
Highland Latin
St. Francis
B Team
ThuJan21
7:30 p.m.
Highland Latin
St. Francis
A Team
ThuJan21
5:30 p.m.
Highland Latin
St. Francis
SatJan23
12:00 p.m.
Christian Academy of Louisville
vs. St. Francis
@ St. Francis Goshen Campus IBL League Game
SatJan23
10:00 a.m.
14 Chance
36 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan23
11:00 a.m.
18 Highlands Latin School SM
40 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan23
9:00 a.m.
Waldorf
vs. St. Francis
@ St. Francis Goshen Campus IBL League Game
MonJan25
W
St. Francis School
vs. Assumption
@ King Pin KHSAA Regional Tournament
MonJan25
6:00 p.m.
44 Collegiate
6 St. Francis
TueJan26
7:30 PM
43 St. Francis
54 at Brown
TueJan26
7:30 p.m.
4 St. Francis
38 at Brown
TueJan26
4:30 pm
St. Francis
at Brown
ThuJan28
4:45 p.m.
40 Brandies Elementary
48 St. Francis
@ St. Stephen Family Life Center
ThuJan28
Final
54 St. Francis
29 vs. Little Flock
@ Our Savior Lutheran OSL Roundball Tournament - First Round
ThuJan28
6:30 p.m.
Beth Haven
St. Francis
FriJan29
Final
40 St. Francis
29 at Anchorage
OSL Roundball Tournament - Semi-finals
FriJan29
TBA
20 St. Francis
19 at Highlands Latin School
OSL Roundball Tournament
FriJan29
Final
11 St. Francis
36 at Anchorage
OSL Roundball Tournament
FriJan29
4:45 p.m.
22 Collegiate
33 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan30
6:00 p.m.
56 Eminence
36 St. Francis
SatJan30
8:00 a.m.
13 Collegiate 2
33 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan30
11:00 a.m.
4 St. Francis
12 vs. Collegiate 1
@ Collegiate IBL League Game
SatJan30
1:00 p.m.
2 St. Francis
10 vs. Portland Christian School
@ Collegiate IBL League Game
SatJan30
10:00 a.m.
23 Sayers Classical Academy
24 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Francis Goshen Campus IBL League Game
SatJan30
Final
54 St. Francis
28 at West End School
OSL Roundball Tournament - Championship
SatJan30
TBA
11 St. Francis
36 at Little Flock
OSL Roundball Tournament
SatJan30
11:00 p.m.
26 Portland Christian School
34 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Game
SatJan30
12:00 p.m.
25 St. Francis
2 vs. Highlands Latin School
@ Collegiate IBL League Game
SatJan30
2:00 p.m.
7 Christian Academy of Louisville
16 vs. St. Francis
@ Collegiate IBL League Game
TueFeb02
6:30 p.m.
20 KSD
36 St. Francis
ThuFeb04
6:00 PM
21 KSD
54 St. Francis
ThuFeb04
6:00 p.m.
37 Fort Knox
43 St. Francis
ThuFeb04
52 St. Francis
43 vs. Collegiate
@ Anchorage Anchorage Invitational- First Round
FriFeb05
6:00 PM
55 Walden
65 St. Francis
FriFeb05
17 Louisville Collegiate School
19 St. Francis
IBL League Game
SatFeb06
4:30 PM
68 St. Francis
72 at Robertson County
SatFeb06
Quarterfinal
30 St. Francis
26 at Highland Latin SM
@ St. Stephen's Family Life Center
SatFeb06
Final
36 St. Francis
23 vs. Christian Academy of Louisville
@ St. Francis Goshen Campus IBL Semi-finals
SatFeb06
Final
24 Portland Christian School
38 vs. St. Francis
@ St. Francis Goshen Campus IBL Championship
SatFeb06
Final
10 St. Francis
16 vs. Christian Academy of Louisville
@ St. Stephens' Family Life Center IBL League Tournament
SatFeb06
3:00 pm
St. Francis
at Robertson Co.
MonFeb08
7:45 p.m.
32 St. Francis
33 at Collegate
@ SFS Goshen Campus
MonFeb08
2 St. Francis
14 at CAL
MonFeb08
@ Collegaite
36 St. Francis
11 at Portland Christian School
IBL Tournament Quarterfinals
MonFeb08
@ Collegiate
36 St. Francis
24 at Sayers Classical Academy
IBL Tournament Semifinals
WedFeb10
2/10 @ 6:30 or 2/10 @ 4:30 p.m.
St. Francis
at SFS Roundball Classic
@ SFS Goshen Campus
WedFeb10
4:30 p.m.
dePaul
St. Francis
SFS Roundball Classic @ Goshen
WedFeb10
St. Francis
vs. TBA
@ St. Francis Goshen Campus St. Francis "B" Team Roundball Classic
WedFeb10
6:00 pm
St. Francis
at Collegiate
Freshman Game
ThuFeb11
5:30 p.m.
St. Francis
at Beth Haven
FriFeb12
7:30 PM
83 Beth Haven
53 St. Francis
FriFeb12
Final
48 St. Francis
46 at Beth Haven
TueFeb16
4:30 PM CST
65 St. Francis
60 at Christian Fellowship
ThuFeb18
6:00 PM
St. Francis
at Sayre
SatFeb20
2:00 p.m. CST
St. Francis
at Frederick Fraize
SatFeb20
3:30 p.m.
St. Francis
at Frederick Fraize
MonFeb22
TBA
TBA
St. Francis
25th District Tournament
MonFeb22
TBA
St. Francis
at 25th District Tournament
TueMar08
4:00 p.m.
St. Francis
at Presentation
Scrimmage @ Central Park
FriMar11
4:00 p.m.
0 Whitefield Academy
4 St. Francis
FriMar11
4:00 p.m.
0 Whitefield Academy
5 St. Francis
MonMar14
4:30 p.m.
2 St. Francis
2 at North Oldham
MonMar14
4:15 p.m.
3 St. Francis
0 at North Oldham
TueMar15
4:00 p.m.
0 Seneca
1 St. Francis
TueMar15
4:00 p.m.
0 Seneca
5 St. Francis
ThuMar17
4:00 p.m.
5 St. Francis
1 at Atherton
ThuMar17
4:00 p.m.
3 St. Francis
2 at Atherton
MonMar21
4:00 p.m.
1 St. Francis
5 vs. Assumption
@ Top Gun
MonMar21
4:15 p.m.
0 St. Francis
5 at Christian Academy of Louisville
MonMar21
TBA
St. Francis
at Assumption
TueMar22
4:00 p.m.
1 Bullit Central
4 St. Francis
TueMar22
4:00 p.m.
2 Bullit Central
2 St. Francis
ThuMar24
Rescheduled
KCD
St. Francis
FriMar25
4:15 p.m.
St. Francis
at South Oldham
MonMar28
4:00 p.m.
2 Presentation
2 St. Francis
TueMar29
4:30 p.m.
3 St. Francis
2 at South Oldham
TueMar29
0 St. Francis
6 at Sacred Heart
WedMar30
4:30 p.m.
3 Oldham County
2 St. Francis
WedMar30
4:30 p.m.
1 Oldham County
4 St. Francis
TueApr12
4:00 p.m.
4 St. Xavier
1 St. Francis
ThuApr14
4:00 p.m.
0 Waggener
3 St. Francis
ThuApr14
4:00 p.m.
0 Waggener
3 St. Francis
MonApr18
4:00 p.m.
4 St. Francis
1 at Collegiate
@ Seneca Park
TueApr19
4:00 p.m.
4 Male
1 St. Francis
Senior Night
TueApr19
4:00 p.m.
4 St. Francis
1 vs. Male
@ @ Petersburg Park
SatApr23
1:00 p.m.
1 Simon Kenton
4 St. Francis
JV/ V
SatApr23
TBA
St. Francis
vs. JV Invitational
@ @ Chickisaw Park
SatApr23
1:00 p.m.
Simon Kenton
St. Francis
MonApr25
4:00 p.m.
0 Ballard
5 St. Francis
MonApr25
2 Ballard
3 St. Francis
TueApr26
Postponed
St. Francis
vs. Collegiate
@ Rain Out @ Seneca Park
ThuApr28
4:00 p.m.
5 Manual
1 St. Francis
ThuApr28
Postponed
1 KCD
4 vs. St. Francis
@ Chickasaw Park Senior Night
FriApr29
4:15 p.m.
2 North Bullit
1 St. Francis
FriApr29
2 North Bullit
1 St. Francis
MonMay02
4:15 p.m.
2 St. Francis
3 vs. Male
@ Central Park Regional Tournament
MonMay02
TBA
0 St. Francis
3 vs. Manual- Regionals
@ St. Xavier High School May 2, 2016- May 4, 2016
MonMay09
TBA
St. Francis
at TBA
Regionals May 9-12, 2016
FriMay13
TBA
St. Francis
vs. TBA
@ @ UK Tennis Center State May 13-16, 2016
SatAug13
TBA
Red vs. White Scrimmage
Boys' Varsity
Back To School Picnic
TueAug16
6:00 p.m.
4 Boys' Varsity
3 at Holy Cross
TueAug16
7:30 p.m.
Boys' JV Soccer
at Holy Cross
WedAug24
4:30 p.m.
3 Boys' Varsity
1 vs. Whitefield
@ Collegiate All "A" Classic Varsity Tournament Quarter-final
ThuAug25
4:30 pm
4 Boys' Varsity
2 vs. Brown
@ Collegiate All "A" Classic Varsity Tournament Semi-final
SatAug27
10:00 a.m.
0 Boys' Varsity
10 vs. Collegiate
@ Collegiate All "A" Classic Varsity Tournament Championship
TueAug30
5:30 p.m.
Manual
Boys' Varsity
TueAug30
7:00 p.m.
Manual
Boys' JV Soccer
ThuSep01
5:30 p.m.
Waggener
Boys' Varsity
ThuSep01
7:00 p.m.
Waggener
Boys' JV Soccer
SatSep03
10:30 p.m.
Highlands
Boys' Varsity
SatSep03
12:00 p.m.
Highlands
Boys' JV Soccer
TueSep06
6:00 p.m.
Seneca
Boys' Varsity
TueSep06
6:30 pm
Seneca
Boys' JV Soccer
WedSep07
6:00 pm
Boys' Varsity
at Frankfort
WedSep07
7:30 p.m.
Boys' JV Soccer
at Frankfort
FriSep09
6:00 pm
Portland
Boys' Varsity
TueSep13
5:30 p.m.
Boys' Varsity
at DeSales
TueSep13
7:00 p.m.
Boys' JV Soccer
at DeSales
FriSep16
6:00 p.m.
Walden
Boys' Varsity
Fall Sports Picnic
SatSep17
10:45 p.m.
Boys' Varsity
vs. Holy Cross (Away)
@ Whitefield Whitefield Invitational Tournament
SatSep17
3:00 or 1:45 p.m.
Boys' Varsity
vs. TBA
@ Whitefield Whitefield Invitational Tournament Finals/Consolation
MonSep19
5:00 p.m.
Boys' Varsity
at Atherton
MonSep19
6:30 p.m.
Boys' JV Soccer
at Atherton
TueSep20
5:00 pm
at Walden
Boys' Varsity
ThuSep22
6:30 p.m.
Bullitt Central
Boys' JV Soccer
TueSep27
7:00 pm
Boys' Varsity
at Bethlehem
TueSep27
5:30 p.m.
Boys' JV Soccer
at Bethlehem
ThuSep29
5:30 p.m.
Boys' Varsity
at North Bullit
ThuSep29
7:00 p.m.
Boys' JV Soccer
at North Bullit
SatOct01
2:30 p.m.
Boys' Varsity
at Whitefield
TueOct04
7:15 p.m.
Boys' Varsity
at Male
TueOct04
5:30 p.m.
Boys' JV Soccer
at Male
MonOct10
TBA
Boys' Varsity
vs. District Tournament
@ TBA
MonOct17
TBA
Boys' Varsity
vs. Regional Tournament
@ TBA
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule